State Program / Playoff Brackets / All Tournament Teams
2023-2024 Schedule
Wednesday, November 15 - 1A, 2A Semifinals
Time |
Conference |
Schools |
Result |
Tournament Links |
11:00 am |
1A Semifinals |
Blum (38-7)vs. Neches (32-9)
|
Blum(25-15, 25-15, 25-16) |
Live Stats
/ Video /
Boxscore
|
1:00 pm |
1A Semifinals |
Harrold (36-7)vs. Bronte (29-11)
|
Harrold(25-23, 18-25, 25-21, 25-14) |
Live Stats
/ Video /
Boxscore
|
3:00 pm |
2A Semifinals |
Windthorst (44-5)vs. Crawford (42-7)
|
Crawford(29-27. 26-24, 25-16) |
Live Stats
/ Video /
Boxscore
|
5:00 pm |
2A Semifinals |
Iola (49-1)vs. Schulenburg (37-12)
|
Iola(25-19, 25-20, 19-25, 25-22) |
Live Stats
/ Video /
Boxscore
|
Thursday, November 16: 3A & 4A Semifinals, 1A Finals
Time |
Conference |
Schools |
Result |
Tournament Links |
11:00 am |
3A Semifinals |
Columbus (43-5)vs. Gunter (34-11)
|
Gunter(25-14, 23-25, 25-27, 25-22, 15-12) |
Live Stats
/ Video /
Boxscore
|
1:00 pm |
3A Semifinals |
Bushland (41-6)vs. Central Heights (42-9)
|
Bushland(25-19, 25-20, 25-14) |
Live Stats
/ Video /
Boxscore
|
3:00 pm |
1A Finals |
Blum (38-7)vs. Harrold (36-7)
|
Blum(25-12, 25-15, 19-25, 25-13) |
Live Stats
/ Video /
Boxscore
|
5:00 pm |
4A Semifinals |
Comal Davenport (45-5)vs. Celina (35-7)
|
Comal Davenport(25-16, 25-23, 25-20) |
Live Stats
/ Video /
Boxscore
|
7:00 pm |
4A Semifinals |
Canyon Randall (42-4)vs. Salado (39-10)
|
Canyon Randall(23-25, 26-24, 25-18, 25-22) |
Live Stats
/ Video /
Boxscore
|
Friday, November 17: 5A & 6A Semifinals, 2A Finals
Time |
Conference |
Schools |
Result |
Tournament Links |
11:00 am |
5A Semifinals |
Liberty Hill (45-8)vs. Colleyville Heritage (40-10)
|
Liberty Hill(25-20, 23-25, 25-23, 25-21) |
Live Stats
/ Video /
Boxscore
|
1:00 pm |
5A Semifinals |
Lamar Fulshear (40-4)vs. Lucas Lovejoy (32-10)
|
Lucas Lovejoy(25-21, 25-17, 25-17) |
Live Stats
/ Video /
Boxscore
|
3:00 pm |
2A Finals |
Crawford (42-7)vs. Iola (49-1)
|
Iola(25-22, 25-9, 17-25, 25-12) |
Live Stats
/ Video /
Boxscore
|
5:00 pm |
6A Semifinals |
Conroe Grand Oaks (48-1)vs. Prosper (37-9)
|
Conroe Grand Oaks(26-28, 12-25, 28-26, 25-22, 15-12) |
Live Stats
/ Video /
Boxscore
|
7:00 pm |
6A Semifinals |
Northside Harlan (44-5)vs. Katy Cinco Ranch (37-5)
|
Katy Cinco Ranch(20-25, 25-21, 25-22, 25-21) |
Live Stats
/ Video /
Boxscore
|
Saturday, November 18: 3A, 4A, 5A & 6A Finals
Time |
Conference |
Schools |
Result |
Tournament Links |
11:00 am |
3A Finals |
Gunter (34-11)vs. Bushland (41-6)
|
Bushland(25-22. 25-23. 20-25, 25-23) |
Live Stats
/ Video /
Boxscore
|
1:00 pm |
4A Finals |
Comal Davenport (45-5)vs. Canyon Randall (28-4)
|
Comal Davenport(22-25, 22-25, 25-22, 25-21, 17-15) |
Live Stats
/ Video /
Boxscore
|
3:00 pm |
5A Finals |
Liberty Hill (45-8)vs. Lucas Lovejoy (32-10)
|
Lucas Lovejoy(25-18. 25-23, 25-19) |
Live Stats
/ Video /
Boxscore
|
5:00 pm |
6A Finals |
Conroe Grand Oaks (48-1)vs. Katy Cinco Ranch (37-5)
|
Conroe Grand Oaks(25-22, 25-23, 25-13) |
Live Stats
/ Video /
Boxscore
|